Record Details, Bantam B (OWHA #1831), 2017-2018 (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition3210733102506312123
Tournament612379413075102531414
Regular Season1144312101137113192271142529
Playoff521265522176104331311
Overall2598832272371243230481620126457
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Amherst Lady Knights000000101023101023
Cazenovia Lady Chiefs101012000000101012
Chatsworth 3030152020265050311
Guelph Gryphons110010110021220031
Kitchener 000000101001101001
Kitchener Bantam B 211033000000211033
Kitchener Lady Rangers 310242202005512247
Mount Forest 101012110030211042
Norfolk Hericanes100100000000100100
North Durham Blades100122000000100122
North Halton Twisters110010000000110010
Oakville Golden Eagles000000100100100100
Oakville Hornets101012101013202025
Orangeville Tigers000000110050110050
SCFHA Brock Jr Badgers100122000000100122
Twin Centre Hericanes200222301212501434
Walkerton 101014101001202015
Wilmot Wolverines3300604211957511155
Woodstock Wildcats000000110050110050
Woolwich Wild320161312023632184
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC & Queen Elizabeth Arena110031000000110031
Brant Sports Complex - Davis Pad101013000000101013
Canlan Ice Sports (Oakville)000000100100100100
Civic Centre Arena000000101001101001
Cyclone Taylor Arena (Tara)000000202026202026
Elmira Arena & Community Centre000000110010110010
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre000000101013101013
Grand RIver000000202005202005
Lions Park110010101001211011
Mount Forest & District Sports Complex000000110030110030
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena187652217000000187652217
Seymour Hannah Sports Complex (Pad #2)000000110050110050
Seymour Hannah Sports Complex (Pad #3)200244101023301267
St. Clements Arena000000200211200211
Victoria Road Recreation Centre000000110021110021
Walkerton000000101001101001
Wellesley Arena000000101001101001
Wilmot Rec Complex000000421195421195
Woodstock District Community Complex (Southwood)201112110050311162
Woolwich Memorial Centre (Dan Snyder Arena ) 000000101012101012
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Thursday, May 13, 2021 at 6:11 PM