Record Details, Bantam B OWHA #1831, 2015-16 (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition3111345302858413119
Tournament63218920113583321114
Regular Season1383229111264220152514744926
Playoff220061412134632195
Overall24146446252310763429472413108054
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster 110010210173320183
Brantford Ice Cats000000110030110030
Brantford Ice Cats 22001000000002200100
Cambridge Cambridge 000000101001101001
Cambridge Roadrunners410364210132620496
CNY Bobcats 210121000000210121
Georgina Golden Hawks110030000000110030
Haldimand 202015000000202015
Haldimand River Cats000000101004101004
Hamilton 110020220020330040
Hamilton Hawks220080110010330090
Ingersoll 000000320153320153
Ingersoll Ice101015000000101015
Mississauga 110030110040220070
Mississauga Chiefs000000100111100111
Quarter Finals 4pm to 7pm110010000000110010
SCarborough110021000000110021
Semi Finals 101002000000101002
Smith Falls 000000101024101024
South Huron Sabres000000100111100111
Stoney Creek 211044303015514059
Stoney Creek Sabres000000101013101013
Waterloo Ravens101013000000101013
Wilmot 110010210132320142
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Haldimand County Caledonia Centre000000101004101004
ACC & Queen Elizabeth Arena110041000000110041
Cambridge Sports Park (Formly known as Ice Park)000000110021110021
East Bayfield101002000000101002
East Bayfield Green101015000000101015
Eastview Arena220040100111320151
Gateway Ice Centre000000202015202015
Greenbriar000000101024101024
Gretzky Sport Complex 000000110030110030
Hespeler Arena000000201112201112
Iceland (Pad#4)000000210151210151
Inch Park Arena000000110010110010
Ingersoll District Memorial Centre000000320153320153
Mohawk 4 Ice Centre 000000321032321032
Morgan Firestone Arena000000210173210173
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena17104334150000001710433415
Powerade Maple Lodge210132000000210132
Valley Park Arena and Rec Centre 000000101001101001
Wilmot Rec Complex000000210132210132
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Thursday, May 13, 2021 at 5:57 PM