Record Details, Bantam LL OWHA #1815, 2015-16 (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament5320111000000053201110
Regular Season1265126241144314192310944043
Playoff101013000000101013
Overall18981383711443141929131245256
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Cambridge Roadrunners101023110021211044
Cambridge Roadrunners Teal000000100100100100
Grand River Mustangs 1101002000000101002
Kitchener Lady Rangers Blue101004000000101004
Kitchener Lady Rangers Red321087100111421198
LaSalle211055000000211055
North Halton Dark Knights110032000000110032
Oakville Golden Hawks101012000000101012
Oakville Sharks110021000000110021
Stratford Aces2200612200414400102
Twin Centre Hericanes210141201104411245
Waterloo Ravens #1000000101005101005
Waterloo Ravens #2101005000000101005
Waterloo Ravens #3000000101014101014
Wilmot Wolverines1100611100512200112
Wilmot Wolverines #2000000101012101012
Woolwich Wild101013000000101013
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
ACC & Queen Elizabeth Arena211074000000211074
Cambridge Ice Centre000000110021110021
Canlan Ice Sports (Oakville)101013000000101013
Don McLaren000000202019202019
Don McLaren Arena100111000000100111
Joshuas Creek Arenas101012000000101012
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium (Kinsmen)110030100100210130
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena9450162200000094501622
Rotary Complex (RBC)000000220041220041
Sixteen Mile Creek330095000000330095
Sportsworld (Prac)000000100111100111
Wellesley000000201104201104
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)000000211063211063
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Sunday, March 7, 2021 at 12:08 PM