Schedule & Results (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 07 20197:00 PMBantam BBWilmot WolverinesTavistock & District Rec Centre (Tavistock)
May 11 201912:30 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
Oct 05 20192:00 PMPeeWee LL2PeeWee LL1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL03Oct 19 20191:00 PMPeeWee LL1Grand River Mustangs #2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Oct 19 20191:45 PMPeewee BOwen Sound Ice Hawks Julie McArthur Centre
Oct 19 20192:00 PMBantam BBOwen Sound Ice Hawks NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
BLL61Oct 20 20193:00 PMBantam LLWaterloo Ravens #3Moses Springer
Oct 20 20194:45 PMBantam BBMount Forest Rams Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
PWLL08Oct 20 20195:30 PMPeeWee LL2Grand River Mustangs #2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Oct 20 20196:00 PMNovice LLWilmot WolverinesWilmot Rec Complex
MLL006Oct 20 20196:30 PMMidget LL1Kitchener Lady Rangers RedNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL032Oct 20 20198:00 PMMidget LL2Grand River Mustangs 2Fergus (A)
BLL01Oct 21 20197:30 PMBantam LLWilmot WolverinesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Oct 25 20199:00 AMAtom BKitchener Lady Rangers Cambridge Ice Centre (The Mall)
Oct 25 20191:30 PMAtom BWindsor WildcatsGrand RIver
Oct 26 201911:15 AMAtom BLambeth LancersGrand RIver
Oct 26 20193:45 PMAtom BLambton AttackCambridge Ice Centre (The Mall)
Oct 26 201911:00 AMNovice LLWilmot WolverinesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL09Oct 26 20191:00 PMPeeWee LL2Cambridge Roadrunners 2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL35Oct 26 20195:30 PMPeeWee LL1Guelph Jr. Gryphons BlackExhibition
Oct 27 20193:15 PMPeewee BWalkerton Capitals Walkerton
BLL03Oct 27 20195:30 PMBantam LLWaterloo Ravens #1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL012Oct 27 20196:30 PMMidget LL2Waterloo Ravens #1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Oct 27 20197:00 PMBantam BBGrand River Mustangs 1Fergus-Centre Wellington Sports Complex
MLL103Oct 27 20198:30 PMMidget LL1Wilmot Wolverines 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Oct 28 20197:15 PMPeewee BKitchener Lady Rangers BlueActiva Sportsplex- PJD Pad
Oct 28 20197:30 PMAtom BWoolwich WildNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL01Nov 02 201911:00 AMPeeWee LL1Guelph Jr. Gryphons RedNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 02 20191:00 PMPeewee BMount Forest Rams NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
BLL04Nov 02 20192:00 PMBantam LLKitchener Lady Rangers RedNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 02 20193:00 PMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
Nov 02 20195:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady Rangers BlueSportsworld Twin Pad
NT22Nov 03 20198:00 AMNovice LLKitchener Lady Rangers RedActiva (PJD)
Nov 03 20194:00 PMBantam BBOwen Sound Ice Hawks Julie McArthur Centre
MLL002Nov 03 20195:30 PMMidget LL1Grand River Mustangs 2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 03 20196:30 PMAtom BCambridge RoadrunnersNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL048Nov 03 20198:00 PMMidget LL2Guelph Jr Gryphons BlackExhibition
MLL004Nov 04 20197:30 PMMidget LL1Guelph Jr. Gryphons WhiteNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 08 20197:30 PMAtom BCambridge RoadrunnersCambridge Sports Park (Formly known as Ice Park)
NT50Nov 09 20199:20 AMNovice LLWoolwich WildMemorial (Snyder)
PWLL10Nov 09 201910:00 AMPeeWee LL2Wilmot Wolverines 2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 09 201911:00 AMAtom BWalkerton Capitals NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
BLL06Nov 09 201912:30 PMBantam LLCambridge Roadrunners 1Hespeler (2)
PWLL02Nov 09 20191:00 PMPeeWee LL1Kitchener Lady Rangers RedNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 09 20192:00 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady Rangers NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 09 20194:00 PMPeewee BTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements Arena
Nov 10 201912:00 PMAtom BMount Forest Rams Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
MLL095Nov 10 20194:00 PMMidget LL1Waterloo Ravens #4Moses Springer
PWLL07Nov 10 20195:30 PMPeeWee LL2Guelph Jr. Gryphons BlackNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 10 20196:30 PMPeewee BWoolwich WildNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL010Nov 11 20197:30 PMMidget LL2Guelph Jr. Gryphons RedNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
BLL50Nov 15 20196:00 PMBantam LLTwin Centre HericanesSt. Clements
Nov 16 201911:00 AMNovice LLTBD NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL56Nov 16 20194:00 PMPeeWee LL1Twin Centre HericanesSt. Clements
PWLL21Nov 16 20194:30 PMPeeWee LL2Grand River Mustangs #1Fergus (B)
MLL040Nov 16 20196:30 PMMidget LL2Grand River Mustangs 3Fergus (B)
PWLL90Nov 17 201912:00 PMPeeWee LL2Woolwich WildMemorial (McLeod)
MLL008Nov 17 20195:30 PMMidget LL2Waterloo Ravens #2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL001Nov 17 20196:30 PMMidget LL1Waterloo Ravens #3NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 18 20197:30 PMAtom BWilmot WolverinesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 22 20197:00 PMPeewee BWoolwich WildElmira Arena & Community Centre
PWLL06Nov 23 201910:00 AMPeeWee LL2Waterloo Ravens #3NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 23 201911:00 AMAtom BOwen Sound Ice Hawks NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL18Nov 23 201911:30 AMPeeWee LL1Cambridge Roadrunners 2Hespeler (2)
Nov 23 20191:00 PMPeewee BOwen Sound Ice Hawks NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 23 20192:00 PMBantam BBGrand River Mustangs 1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Nov 24 20193:45 PMPeewee BMount Forest Rams Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
Nov 24 20194:30 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
Nov 24 20196:30 PMAtom BWoolwich WildNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL024Nov 24 20197:30 PMMidget LL1Central Perth LLPERC
MLL027Nov 26 20198:00 PMMidget LL1Grand River Mustangs 1Fergus (B)
Nov 27 20196:30 PMBantam BBGuelph Gryphons 1West End Recreation Centre
PWLL80Nov 27 20197:30 PMPeeWee LL2Wilmot Wolverines 1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
PWLL82Nov 29 20198:00 PMPeeWee LL1Wilmot Wolverines 2Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
MLL017Nov 29 20198:30 PMMidget LL2Cambridge RoadrunnersHespeler (2)
Nov 30 20191:00 PMPeewee BWalkerton Capitals NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL05Nov 30 20192:00 PMPeeWee LL1Cambridge Roadrunners 1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL077Dec 01 20195:00 PMMidget LL1Waterloo Ravens #1Moses Springer
BLL05Dec 01 20195:30 PMBantam LLGrand River Mustangs 2NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL011Dec 01 20196:30 PMMidget LL2Guelph Jr. Gryphons WhiteNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Dec 04 20198:30 PMBantam BBGuelph Gryphons 1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Dec 05 20196:30 PMAtom BWaterloo RavensAlbert McCormick Arena
Dec 07 20199:30 AMAtom BCambridge RoadrunnersHespeler Arena
BLL13Dec 07 201910:15 AMBantam LLCambridge Roadrunners 2Sports Park (South)
PWLL75Dec 08 20191:00 PMPeeWee LL1Waterloo Ravens #3Moses Springer
MLL009Dec 08 20195:30 PMMidget LL2Central Perth LLNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL005Dec 08 20196:30 PMMidget LL1Kitchener Lady Rangers BlueNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Dec 11 20196:30 PMAtom BKitchener Lady Rangers NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL100Dec 11 20197:30 PMMidget LL1Wilmot Wolverines 1Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
Dec 13 20197:00 PMBantam BBWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
BLL40Dec 14 201912:15 PMBantam LLKitchener Lady Rangers BlueSportsworld (Prac)
Dec 14 201912:15 PMAtom BWoolwich WildElmira Arena & Community Centre
Dec 14 20191:00 PMPeewee BWaterloo RavensNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Dec 14 20192:00 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
PWLL42Dec 14 20194:00 PMPeeWee LL2Guelph Jr. Gryphons WhiteExhibition
MLL028Dec 14 20195:00 PMMidget LL2Grand River Mustangs 1Elora
Dec 15 20194:45 PMAtom BGuelph Gryphons 1West End Recreation Centre
Dec 15 20195:30 PMPeewee BOwen Sound Ice Hawks NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
MLL007Dec 15 20196:30 PMMidget LL2Waterloo Ravens #4NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
NT03Dec 21 201910:00 AMNovice LLWilmot WolverinesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Dec 21 201910:30 AMPeewee BWaterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Financial Sportsplex)
Dec 22 201910:45 AMAtom BKitchener Lady Rangers Kiwanis Arena
Dec 22 20197:00 PMPeewee BWilmot WolverinesWilmot Rec Complex
Jan 04 202011:00 AMAtom BWalkerton Capitals Walkerton
Jan 04 20201:00 PMPeewee BKitchener Lady Rangers NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 05 202011:00 AMPeewee BWoolwich WildElmira Arena & Community Centre
Jan 05 20205:30 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady Rangers NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 11 202011:00 AMAtom BTwin Centre HericanesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
NT01Jan 12 202012:00 PMNovice LLWoolwich WildNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 12 20205:30 PMAtom BWaterloo RavensNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 12 20206:30 PMBantam BBGuelph Gryphons 1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 15 20207:30 PMPeewee BWilmot WolverinesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 17 20208:00 PMBantam BBWaterloo RavensMoses Springer Arena
Jan 18 202011:00 AMNovice LLTBD NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 18 20201:00 PMPeewee BTwin Centre HericanesNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 18 20205:15 PMBantam BBKitchener Lady Rangers BlueSportsworld Twin Pad
Jan 19 202012:00 PMNovice LLTBD NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 19 20206:00 PMAtom BWilmot WolverinesWilmot Rec Complex
Jan 20 20207:30 PMBantam BBGrand River Mustangs 1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
NT02Jan 25 20209:00 AMNovice LLWoodstock WildcatsNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 25 20201:00 PMPeewee BKitchener Lady Rangers NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 25 20202:00 PMBantam BBCambridge RoadrunnersNDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Jan 26 20204:45 PMBantam BBMount Forest Rams Mount Forest & District Sports Complex
Jan 26 20205:00 PMPeewee BWaterloo RavensRIM Park (Manulife Financial Sportsplex)
Jan 26 20205:30 PMAtom BGuelph Gryphons 1NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 8:26 PM