NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena, Venues (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Development & Atom LL Practice
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 3
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
W (1-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
W (4-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Development and Bantam B Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL (OWHA #1805) & Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[OWHA Playdown]
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[LLFHL Playoff]
10111213141516
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
W (3-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville
[LLFHL 2362972]
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton
[LLFHL Playoff]
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers White
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[OWHA Playdown]
17181920212223
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
L (1-3)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
W (3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
W (2-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[OWHA 2363663]
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
W (5-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 3
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
L (1-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
L (0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[OWHA 2363665]
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
W (4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (5-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
[OWHA Playdown]
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
[OWHA Playdown]
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
[LLFHL 2368415]
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
[OWHA Playdown]
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (3-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
L (0-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
(0-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
W (3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
[OWHA 2363671]
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[OWHA 2363670]
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Brantford Ice Cats
[OWHA Playdown]
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
2:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[OWHA Playdowns]
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
2958 Greenfield Road , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    69 - 28 - 14
  • All-Time

    371 - 169 - 95
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Friday, March 22, 2019 at 10:37 AM