NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena, Venues (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Novice LL & Atom B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
[PWLL08]
Midget LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[MLL006]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[BLL01]
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
[PWLL09]
Bantam BB & Peewee B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[BLL03]
Midget LL2
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MLL012]
Atom B
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[PWLL01]
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee B
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Bantam LL
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[BLL04]
03040506070809
Atom B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[MLL002]
Atom B
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[MLL004]
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Apparel Night
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Picture Night
Peewee B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
[PWLL10]
Atom B
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[PWLL02]
Bantam BB
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
10111213141516
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
[PWLL07]
Peewee B
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Midget LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[MLL010]
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. TBD
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Bantam BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Atom B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Novice LL & PeeWee LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Midget LL2
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
[MLL008]
Midget LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[MLL001]
Atom B
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #3
[PWLL06]
Atom B
11:00 AM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
Peewee B
1:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
Bantam BB
2:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
24252627282930
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Atom B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Atom B
6:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee B
1:00 PM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
PeeWee LL1
2:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 1
[PWLL05]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[BLL05]
Midget LL2
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[MLL011]
Bantam BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons 1
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
2958 Greenfield Road , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    5 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    381 - 177 - 101
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 8:23 PM