NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena, Venues (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Atom LL (OWHA #1805) & Atom B (OWHA #1832)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821) & Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (2-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815) & PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[2340597]
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Novice LL (OWHA #1801) & Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Twin Centre Hericanes
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
W (2-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Atom B (OWHA #1832) & Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830) & Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
6:30 PM
vs. Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (6-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
[2340600]
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Atom LL (OWHA #1805) & Atom B (OWHA #1832)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815) & Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
W (5-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Central Perth Local League
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
4:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[2340601]
20212223242526
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Development & Atom LL Practice
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Black
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 3
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (4-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Yellow
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
W (1-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
W (4-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
L (1-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #4
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
2:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs
Midget LL2 (OWHA #1821)
L (0-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #2
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
L (0-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Development and Bantam B Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. North Halton Twisters
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL (OWHA #1805) & Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
[OWHA Playdown]
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 (OWHA #1820)
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810) & Bantam LL (OWHA #1815)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam B (OWHA #1831)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee B (OWHA #1830)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals (OWHA #1800)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Novice LL (OWHA #1801)
W (1-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
Atom LL (OWHA #1805)
W (2-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
PeeWee LL (OWHA #1810)
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
Atom B (OWHA #1832)
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[LLFHL Playoff]
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
2958 Greenfield Road , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    52 - 23 - 14
  • All-Time

    354 - 164 - 95
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 7:02 AM