NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena, Venues (Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
PeeWee LL2 & Bantam LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee LL1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Novice LL & Atom B
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Atom B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats
Peewee B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
PeeWee LL2 & PeeWee LL1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Novice LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Peewee B & Bantam BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Development
Atom B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
Novice LL & Bantam LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
2:00 PM
vs. PeeWee LL1
Peewee B
L (0-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Bantam BB
L (0-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens
06070809101112
Novice LL
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Atom B & Peewee B
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Goalie Development
Peewee B
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
W (1-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr Gryphons Black
[MLL003]
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
L (1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #1
[PWLL04]
Atom B
L (0-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Bantam LL
W (1-0)
3:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 1
[BLL02]
Bantam BB
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
13141516171819
Novice LL & Atom B
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
PeeWee LL2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Development
Peewee B & Bantam BB
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Bantam LL
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom B
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL & Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
[PWLL03]
Bantam BB
2:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Ice Hawks
20212223242526
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Novice LL & Atom B
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL2
5:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs #2
[PWLL08]
Midget LL1
6:30 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[MLL006]
Bantam LL
7:30 PM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
[BLL01]
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee LL2
1:00 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners 2
[PWLL09]
Bantam BB & Peewee B
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Goalie Development
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Bantam LL
5:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[BLL03]
Midget LL2
6:30 PM
vs. Waterloo Ravens #1
[MLL012]
Atom B
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wild
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons Red
[PWLL01]
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Peewee B
1:00 PM
vs. Mount Forest Rams
Bantam LL
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[BLL04]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Atom B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Peewee B & Bantam BB
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Development
Novice LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
PeeWee LL1 & PeeWee LL2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Development
Midget LL1
5:30 PM
vs. Grand River Mustangs 2
[MLL002]
Atom B
6:30 PM
vs. Cambridge Roadrunners
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Guelph Jr. Gryphons White
[MLL004]
Atom B
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee B
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Apparel Night
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Picture Night
Peewee B & Atom B
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL2
10:00 AM
vs. Wilmot Wolverines 2
[PWLL10]
Atom B
11:00 AM
vs. Walkerton Capitals
Fundamentals
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Skills
PeeWee LL1
1:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers Red
[PWLL02]
Bantam BB
2:00 PM
vs. Kitchener Lady Rangers
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Ayr Rockets Girls Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
NDCC & Ayr Farmers Mutual Arena
2958 Greenfield Road , Ayr, ON  N0B 1E0
  • Current Season

    5 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    381 - 177 - 101
Printed from ayrrockets.com on Wednesday, October 16, 2019 at 8:24 PM